Wersja polska

KONTRAPUNKT 2014

Friday to Sunday, April 4th to 6th, 2014

Small Kontrapunkt 2014

Sunday, April 5th, 2014

The Szczecin’s Midnight of Theatres

Saturday to Sunday, April 5th to 6th, 2014

West Pomeranian Theatrical OFFensive

Monday, April 7th, 2014

4.00 p.m. (A+B) Empress Catharina / The Stefan Żeromski Theatre in Kielce (Pleciuga)
7.00 p.m. (A+B) Chopin without a Piano / CENTRALA (TW)
9.00 p.m. (A) Delta Phase (internet theatre) / The Powszechny Theatre, Warsaw (Pleciuga)

Tueseday, April 8th, 2014

10.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m. Mapping of the audience (discussion panel, promotion of publications) (TM)
4.00 p.m. (A+B) Kazimierz and Karolina / The Leon Kruczkowski Lebus Theatre in Zielona Góra (TP)
6.30 p.m. (A+B) There was a Pole... / The Juliusz Osterwa Theatre in Lublin (Pleciuga)
9.30 p.m. (A) The Dad Does Not Return / The WARSawa Theatre, Warsaw (TK)
9.30 p.m. (B) Delta Phase (internet theatre) / The Powszechny Theatre, Warsaw (Pleciuga)

Wednesday, April 9th, 2014

10.00 a.m. to 2.00 p.m. Mapping of the audience (discussion panel, promotion of publications) (TM)
4.00 p.m. (A) Morrison/Death’s Son / The Alojzy Smolka Puppet and Actor Theatre in Opole (TW)
4.00 p.m. (B) Jeżyce Story: Players / The Tadeusz Łomnicki Nowy Theatre in Poznań (Pleciuga)
6.15 p.m. (A+B) P Project / Ivo Dimchev, Amsterdam (TP)
8.00 p.m. (B) Morrison/Death’s Son / The Alojzy Smolka Puppet and Actor Theatre in Opole (TW)
8.00 p.m. (A) Jeżyce Story: Players / The Tadeusz Łomnicki Nowy Theatre in Poznań (Pleciuga)
10.15 p.m. (A) Live Long and Prosper (video installation) / Gob Squad, Berlin (Pleciuga)
10.30 p.m. (BB) The Dad Does Not Return / The WARSawa Theatre, Warsaw (TK)

Thursday, April 10th, 2014

pass A – Berlin, departure approx. at 10 a.m.
2.00 p.m. Coriolanus (Deutsches Theater Berlin)
approx. 6.00 p.m. to 7.30 p.m. Meat (installation) / Thomas Bo Nillson (Schaubühne)
8.00 p.m. All the Sky above the Earth (Wendy’s Syndrome) / Atra Bilis Teatro, Madrid (Schaubühne)
pass B – Szczecin
4.00 p.m. Live Long and Prosper (video installation) / Gob Squad, Berlin (Pleciuga)
5.30 p.m. The Dad Does Not Return / The WARSawa Theatre, Warsaw (TK)
7.30 p.m. Uprising Night Fever / The WARSawa Theatre, Warsaw (TP)

Friday, April 11th, 2014

4.00 p.m. Exit / A Two Dogs Company / Kris Verdonck, Brussels (Pleciuga)
4.00 p.m. (B) The Miser / The Hieronim Konieczka Polski Theatre in Bydgoszcz (TW)
6.00 p.m. (A+BB) Uprising Night Fever / The WARSawa Theatre, Warsaw (TP)
7.00 p.m. (B) Live Long and Prosper (video installation) / Gob Squad, Berlin (Pleciuga)
8.00 p.m. (B) Exit / A Two Dogs Company / Kris Verdonck, Brussels (Pleciuga)
8.15 p.m. (A) The Miser / The Hieronim Konieczka Polski Theatre in Bydgoszcz (TW)
beginning at 9.00 p.m. The Great Journey / Theater Anu, Berlin (outdoor performance, the Stefan Żeromski Park, at the intersection of streets Matejki and Plantowa)
10.00 p.m. OFRIN, UNMAP, DJ Bodi Bill (concert) (TK)
00.00 The Night of Performers (TK+LA)

Saturday, April 12th, 2014

11.30 a.m. (A+BB) Live Long and Prosper (video installation) / Gob Squad, Berlin (Pleciuga)
Szczecin at the KONTRAPUNKT
12.30 p.m. (A+B) The Fairy-Tales That Tell Themselves / The Pleciuga Puppet Theatre (Pleciuga)
3.30 p.m. (A+B) – selection of performance:
     The Kiss / The Współczesny Theatre (TM)
     Hotel Misery deLuxe / The Kana Theatre (TK)
     Between Legs / The Niekonsekwentny Theatre (Malarnia)
6.30 p.m. (A+B) For God’s Sake! / The Jerzy Szaniawski Dramatyczny Theatre in Wałbrzych (the finale, TW)

Sunday, April 13th, 2014 (tickets for sale)

6.00 p.m. For God’s Sake! / The Jerzy Szaniawski Dramatyczny Theatre in Wałbrzych (TW)

Performances and events in Szczecin take place in the “Pleciuga” Puppet Theatre (Pleciuga), the Współczesny Theatre (TW), the Polski Theatre (TP), the Kana Theatre (TK), the Mały Theatre (TM), at the small stage of the Współczesny Theatre (Malarnia) and in the Kameralny Theatre and Loft Art (TK+LA).

KONTRAPUNKT 2014 programme in PDF file download.